BS-AC Branches

Somerset

Backwell
0512
Weston Super Mare
Backwell Leisure Centre
"Farleigh Rd.
Blackwell "
Fri
20.00
L J Bailey
42 Kewside
Kewstoke
Somerset
BS22 9XT
01934 613244

Chard
1404
Seaton Divers
Seaton Social Club
Chard
Mon
No details

Frome
0718
Frome
Packhorse Inn
Frome
Tue
21.00
B J Perry
42 Bath Road
Frome
Somerset
BA11 2HH

Frome
1639
Simply Diving
Frome Sports Centre
Frome
Sat
18.00
R M Treasure
10 Poplar Close
Frome
Somerset
BA11 2UH
01373 474519

Midsomer Norton
1212
Norad SAC
Midsomer Norton Pool
Rackvernal Road
Thu
20.45
R Stevens
11 Kingwell View
High Littleton
Bristol
BS18 5LD
01761 472933

Street
1006
Street Sub Aqua
Strode Swimming Pool
Street
Thu
20.00
S L Ryves
"Ireson Bungalow
Ireson Lane"
Wincanton
Somerset
BA9 9LY

Taunton
0010
Wellington & Taunton
Trident Youth & Social Club
"Galmington Rd
Taunton"
Wed
21.30
D Sealey
White Gates
"Staplehay Trull
Taunton"
Somerset
TA3 7HF

Taunton
0913
Polden Divers
Newmarket Hotel / Queens College
Bridgwater
Taunton
Mon /Thur 20.00 Monthly
Mr Steve Woods
01278 459549
07721433659

Taunton
1616
Taunton (Flag)
St James Pool
Taunton
Sun
20.00
R A Weston
"The Old Dairy
Slap"
"Chedzoy Lane
Bridgewater"
Somerset
TA7 8QR
01278 456491

Weston-Super-Mare
1446
Darlaston SAC
Weston-Super-Mare
Avon
Thu
20.00
R W Allwood
130B Milton Road
Weston Super Mare
Somerset
BS23 2UY
01934 645259

 

Staffordshire

Aldridge
1184
Triton
Barr Beacon School
Aldridge
Thu
20.45
J V James
39 Greenend Road
Moseley
Birmingham
B13 9TJ
0121 449 3833

Burntwood
0539
Burntwood SAC
Burntwood Recreation Centre
High Street
Sat
20.00
L N Millward
"Orchard House
Hawkesmoor Drive"
Lichfield
Staffs.
WS14 9YH
01543 415563

Burton on Trent
0296
Burton on Trent
Meadowside Leisure Centre
Burton On Trent
Tue
21.30
D Foster
"9 Norman Road
Tutbury"
Burton on Trent
Staffs.
DE13 9JZ
01283 812008

Cannock
1925
Orca Divers
Chase Leisure Centre
"Stafford Road
Cannock"
Sat
20.00
K J Parkes
26 Dorrington Road
Great Barr
Birmingham
B42 1QS
0121 3572870

Cheadle
1295
Cheadle
South Moorland Leisure Centre
Cheadle
Alternate Sundays
17:00
J Russell
Leys Cottage
Whiston
Stoke on Trent
Staffs.
ST10 2JE
01538 266711

Cheslyn Hay
1615
Prima Sub Aqua Club
Cheslyn Hay Leisure Centre
Saredon Road
Tue
20.00
Mrs Lin Noakes
"Mistral" Buds Road
Rugeley
WS15 4NB
01922 414070
Web: www.prima-sub-aqua.co.uk

Newcastle
0012
North Staffs Divers
Paragon Baths
Newcastle
Tue
19.30
M C Scragg
"4 Sutherland Ct
179 Longton Rd"
"Trentham
Stoke on Trent"
Staffs.
ST4 8BT
01782 641991

Newcastle-under-Lyme
1237
Newcastle (Staffs)
Chesterton Swimming Pool
Chesterton
Wed
20.00
A Cusick
7 Eddisbury Drive
"Waterhays Village
Chesterton"
Staffs.
ST5 7SL
01782 560273

Stafford
0867
Stafford SAC
Riverside Leisure Centre
Stafford
Wed
20.30
S Postles
"Station Farm
Salt"
Stafford
Staffs.
ST18 0BP
01889 508349

Stafford
2048
Walton Divers
No details
Staffordshire
J A Cartwright
19 Falmouth Avenue
Weeping Cross
Stafford
ST17 OJQ
01785 663817

Stoke on Trent
1935
Potteries
Stoke On Trent
Stoke On Trent
Wed
19.00
J E Carr
43 Eleanor Crescent
"Westlands
Newcastle"
Staffs.
ST5 3SB
01782 612860

Walsall
1361
Walsall Action Sport
T P Riley School
Walsall
Mon
20.00
K J Forrester
30 Whitehouse Way
"Aldridge
Walsall"
West Midlands
WS9 OBB
01922 56076

 

Suffolk

Bury St Edmunds
1441
St Edmunds SAC
Culford School Swimming Pool
Coulford
Tue
19.45
D M Coulton
49 High Street
Hadleigh
Suffolk
IP7 5AB
01473 827905

Ipswich
0032
Ipswich SAC
Fore Street Swimming Pool
Fore Street
Thu
19.30
P A Laverock
7 Grove Gardens
Woodbridge
Suffolk
IP12 4LL
01394388626

Ipswich
2162
A1 Diving
No details
Ipswich
T Harper
11 Baker Road
"Shotley Gate
Ipswich"
Suffolk
IP9 1RT
01473 788660

Lowestoft
0671
Lowestoft
Waveney Leisure Centre
Lowestoft
Tue
21.00
J E Staff
6 Airedale
"Carlton Colville
Lowestoft"
Suffolk
NR33 8TJ
01502 513732

Newmarket
0796
Newmarket
Bottisham Swimming Pool
Newmarket
Fri
19.00
M Parr
16 St Johns Avenue
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8BZ
01638 664902

Sudbury
0568
Sudbury Scuba Club
Kingfisher Leisure Pool
Sudbury
Wed
21.00
S Kempson
"Beaulieu
High Street"
"Acton
Sudbury"
Suffolk
CO10 0AJ
01787 311555

 

Surrey

Banstead
0285
Home Counties SAC
Banstead Sports Centre
Banstead
Fri
20.30
G Watson
79 Manor Drive
Ewell
Surrey
KT19 0EU
0181 3932214

Banstead
1314
Banstead U/Water Diving
Banstead Sports Centre
Banstead
Tue
21.00
T Cozens
4 Riders Way
Godstone
Surrey
RH9 8BX
01883 742686

Camberley
2191
Seabug Divers
No details
J Bolton
"41 Woodfield Way
Theale"
Reading
Berks
RG7 5AB
0118 9549160

Cranleigh Sub Aqua Club
1328
Cranleigh School pools
Horseshoe Lane
Cranleigh
Surrey
GU6 8QQ
Tuesdays
19.30
Secretary: Jamie Robson
Web: www.cranleigh-diving.co.uk

Croyden
0023
Croydon BSAC
Thornton Heath Pool
Thornton Heath
Wed
20.30
M Dillon
1 Boundary Road
Wallington
Surrey
SM6 0ES
0181 7733943

Croydon
0187
Croytech BSAC
Thornton Heath Pool
Thornton Heath
Mon
20.00
S Painter
Royal Russell School Pool
Coombe Lane
Croydon
CR9 5BX
020 8660 0633
Web: www.croytech.co.uk

Dorking
1203
Dorking BSAC
Dorking Swimming Centre
Dorking
Mon
20.45
D Spilling
90 Kingston Road
Leatherhead
Surrey
KT22 7BT
01372 801856

Epsom
1674
Seven Seas Divers
Rainbow Centre
Epsom
Fri
21.30
A K Goldby
52 Dorset Road
Wimbledon
SW19 3HB
0181 542 2149

Guildford
0053
Guildford
Waterside Centre
Guildford
Tue
20.00
A V E Dore
60 Burpham Lane
"Burpham
Guildford"
Surrey
GU4 7LP
01483 537839

Kingston
0017
Kingston & Elmbridge
New Malden Pool
New Malden
Tue
08.30
B E Deluce
63 Northcote Road
New Malden
Surrey
KT9 1HF
0181 949 5997

OCEAN SOUL WATERSPORTS
& DIVING CLUB
Surrey
A small friendly club based in Surrey
Instruction with PADI,BSAC,IANTD & TDI
The club has its own rib for various trips
We run trips to warmer sites as well
For further information take a look at our
web site. www.oceansoulwatersports.com

 

Richmond
1489
Richmond SAC
Pool On The Park
Richmond
Mon
20.30
A J Barnwell
81 Bushy Park Road
Teddington
Middlesex
TW11 9DL
0181 9435549

Selsden
1475
East Surrey Divers
Croydon High School
Selsdon
Wed
20.30
P Crowhurst
6 Rough Field
East Grinsted
Surrey
RH19 2RU
01342 316366

Surbiton
1175
King Charles
Leatherhead Leisure Centre
Leatherhead
Tue
20.30
N Hulbert
50 Holroyd Road
Claygate
Surrey
KT10 0LG
01372 810542

Surrey
1746
Coral Cay Conservation
The Orporto Pub
Surrey
Tue
19.39
R J Gower
98 Effra Road
Wimbledon
London
SW19 8PR
0181 5404591

Thornton Heath
0210
Thornton Heath
Thornton Heath Pool
Thornton Heath
Tue
20.45
L Pitkin
12 Coningsby Road
South Croydon
Surrey
CR2 6QP
0181 668 8168

Woking
0689
Surrey Aquanauts
Pool In The Park
Woking
Thu
21.00
Grahame Walker
3 Colyton Close
Woking
Surrey
GU 3JE
01483 773154

Woking
1802
Tuesday Diving Club
No Details
Woking
P Brooks
173 Fernside Avenue
Hanworth
Middlesex
TWS13 7BQ
0181 8906913

Wokingham
1545
Blackwater Valley
Leighton Park School
Wokingham
Mon
21.00
H J Bunyan
"Rivendell
Tanglewood"
"West End
Woking"
Surrey
GU24 9RJ
01483 480935

 

Sussex

Brighton
0493
Brighton Marina Yach
Roedean School
Brighton
Tue
19.00
R G Shepherd
37 Coombe Drive
"Bramber
Steyning"
West Sussex
BN44 3PW
01903 815723

Brighton
0007
Brighton
Prince Regent Swimming Pool
Brighton
Wed
20.00
A L Mouland
"210 Kings Road
Arches"
Portslade
East Sussex
BN41 2HT

Brighton
1016
Sussex Diving Club
Balfour Junior School
Balfour Road
Wed
19.30
M L Peck
20 Lime Close
Uckfield
East Sussex
TN22 1TE
01825 762585

Chichester
0555
Chichester SAC
Roman Way Club
Chichester
Tue
19.00
V M Allen
PO Box 208
Chichester
West Sussex
PO20 8TH
0467 412106

Crawley
0148
Crawley
Horley Anderson Pool
Horley
Thu
20.00
E J McConnell
1 Amberley Close
"Pound Hill
Crawley"
West Sussex
RH10 7DL
01293 526346

Crawley
0478
Billingshurst
Crawley Leisure Centre
Crawley
Thu
21.00
A E Cullen
6 Grebe Crescent
Horsham
West Sussex
RH13 6ED
01403 258214

Eastbourne
0513
Eastbourne
"Uni of Brighton
Gaudick Road"
Eastbourne
Wed
20.00
A Huelin
22 Mayfield Place
Eastbourne
East Sussex
BN22 8XJ
01323 729880

Egham
2142
Aquacarta Divers
The Victoria
Egham
Tue
20.30
J Harrington-Brown
75 Stanhope Road
"Cippenham
Slough"
Berkshire
SL1 6JR
01628 666716

Selsey
2157
Selsey Bill SAC
No details
Selsey
T R Gainsborough
4 Hillfield Road
"Selsey
Chichester"
West Sussex
PO20 0JX
01243 602202

Chichester
2119
South Coast SAC
"The Hope
Spitalfield Lane"
Chichester
Mon
19.30
R A Ho
"345A Milton Road
Cowplain"
Waterlooville
Hants.
PO8 8LH
01705 597398

Worthing
1323
Worthing
Worthing Aquarena & Broadwater Working Mens Club
Worthing
Mon
20.30
Roger Clarke
65 Brougham Road
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 2PA
07721303788
www.worthingbsac.co.uk

 

Tyne & Wear

Co Durham
0765
South Tyneside
Hebburn Baths
Hebburn
Tue
19.45
K J Smith
18 Oxford Street
South Shields
Tyne & Wear
NE33 4BH
0191 4218374

Felling
1858
Fell Divers
Felling Swimming Pool
Gateshead
Mon
19.00
P Scurr
4 Thistleley Close
"Walkerville
Newcastle"
Tyne & Wear
NE6 4PE
0191 234 1818

Gateshead
0114
Tyneside
Birtley Swimming Pool
Gateshead
Mon
19.00
J M Brown
4 Woodlands
"Ponteland
Newcastle"
Tyne & Wear
NE20 9EU
01661 824196

Gateshead
1705
Northumbria
Edmund Campion School
Gateshead
Thu
19.00
D Taylor
9 Brentwood Court
Stanley
Co Durham
DH9 6XW
01207 237022

Hebburn
1432
Marine & Tech Diving
Hebburn Swimming Baths
Hebburn
Tue
20.00
E P Brewer
15 Leslie Avenue
Hebburn
Tyne & Wear
NE31 1XN
0191 483 7863

Newcastle
2341
Aegir Sub-Aqua Club
Address: 22 Towers Close
Bedlington
NE22 5ER
web http://www.aegir.freeuk.com/

Newcastle
0676
Poseidon BSAC
Whitley Bay Leisure Pool
Whitley Bay
Tues
19.45
R Wareing
6 Waterbeck Close
Southfield Lea
Cramlington
NE23 6LT
01670 714939

Seaburn Dene
1384
Sub-Aquamarine
Monkwearmouth School
Seaburn Dene
Mon
20.30
K Hall
"12 Chigwell Close
Maidens Lea"
"Penshow
Houghton le Spring"
Tyne & Wear
DH4 7EB
0191 5120649

Sunderland
2154
Martini Divers
Washington
Sunderland
A Dickson
21 East Street
"Priors Haven
Tynemouth"
Tyne & Wear
NE30 4DZ

South Shields
2160
Darlington Dolphins
Dolphin Centre
South Shields
Fri
19.30
D J Rhodes
"East Kneeton Cottage
Kneeton Lane"
"Middleton
Richmond"
North Yorks.
DL10 6NL
01325 377775

Sunderland
0589
Sunderland SAC
Red House School
Sunderland
Wed
19.00
J New
33a Otto Terrace
Sunderland
Tyne & Wear
SR2 7LW
0191 514 4154

Sunderland
0744
Wearside
Monkwearmouth School
Seaburn Dene
Thu
20.30
J Playle
"8B St Andrews Terrace
Roker"
Sunderland
Tyne & Wear
SR6 0DB
0191 5677619

Sunderland
1647
Whitburn Comm Assoc
Whitburn C A Nicholas Avenue
Whitburn
Mon
20.00
M E Lightfoot
96 Dacre Street
South Shields
Tyne & Wear
NE33 5QB
0191 4540287

Washington
0967
Washington
Washington Leisure Pool
The Galleries
Tue
20.30
A Middleton
6 Bristol Avenue
"Donwell
Washington"
Tyne & Wear
NE37 1AE
0191 4176943

 

Warwickshire

Alcester
1127
Avon Divers
Swan Hotel
Alcester
Mon
19.45
J E Dutton
128 Harport Road
"Greenlands
Redditch"
Worcs.
B98 7PD

Coventry
0058
Coventry
Livingstone Road Baths
Coventry
Thu
20.00
A Bloor
9 Ribble Close
Bulkington
Warwicks.
CV12 9PX
01203 317848

Coventry
0315
North Warwickshire
Coventry Sports Centre
Fairfax Street
Mon
21.00
T A Culmer
192 Lutterworth Road
"Whitestone
Nuneaton"
Warwicks.
CV11 9PG
01203 383278

Coventry
1626
Mercia
Fairfax Street Swimming Baths
Fairfax Street
Fri
21.30
D R Merrell
294 Cheveral Avenue
"Radford
Coventry"
Warwicks.
CV6 3EQ
01203 595041

Leamington Spa
0217
Leamington & Warwick
Newbold Common Leisure Ctre
Newbold
Wed
19.30
M K Rickers
33 Amherst Road
Kenilworth
Warwicks.
CV8 1AG
01926 855063

Nuneaton
2045
Signet Dive Club
Bramcote
Bramcote
T Jeffries
"Officers Mess
30 Signal Regiment"
"Bramcote
Nuneaton"
Warwicks.
CV11 6QN

Rugby
0431
Rugby
Ken Marriott Sports Centre
Rugby
Mon
20.30
C Evans
20 Keyes Drive
"Bilton
Rugby"
Warwicks.
CV22 7ST
01788 521305

Rugby
1877
Bahar Sub Aqua Club
No Details
Rugby
M Crampton
55 Gilbert Avenue
"Bilton
Rugby"
Warwicks.
CV22 7BZ
01788 522338

Stratford Upon Avon
0730
Stratford Upon Avon
Stratford Leisure Centre
Stratford
Thu
20.00
T B Slatter
"The Bank
Ilmington"
Shipston on Stour
Warwicks.
CV36 4LU
01608 682512

Studley
1277
Studley
Studley Pool
Studley
Mon
20.00
C Kiely
34 Hawthorn Road
Batchley
Worcs.
B97 6NN
01527 65455

Warwick
1303
Warwick BSAC
Portcullis Club
Leamington
Fri
19.30
M W Jeffries
29 Tidmarsh Road
Leek Wootton
Warwick
CV35 7QP
01926 859699

 

West Midlands

Birmingham
0025
Birmingham
Stetchford Swimming Baths
Station Road
Mon
20.45
P R Fryer
9 Marlow Road
Erdington
Birmingham
B23 7DB
0121 3828264

Birmingham
0947
Nauticus Divers
Sparkhill Baths
Stratford Road
Thu
20.00
N A Harwood
6 Aylesmore Drive
"Olton Solihull"
West Mids.
B92 7DH
0121 7423462

Birmingham
0959
Central Divers
Queen Elizabeth Hospital
Birmingham
Wed
20.30
A R Shelley
14 Jaffray Crescent
Erdington
Birmingham
B24 8BE
0121 3825897

Birmingham
1278
Second City Divers
The Morris Centre
Queen Elizebeth Hospital
Selly Oak
Tue
20.30
C Spiers
41 Park Road
"Wollaston
Stourbridge"
West Mids.
DY8 3QX
01384 392978

Birmingham
1729
Moseley Dolphins
Moseley Swimming Baths
Moseley
Fri
19.30
R Pearce
47 Copeley Hill
Erdington
Birmingham
B24 7PH
0121 328 3857

Birmingham
1847
Warm Water Divers
No details
Birmingham
C Bates
161 May Lane
Kings Heath
Birmingham
B14 4AQ

Bloxwich
1134
Phoenix UEC
Sneyd Community School
Bloxwich
Mon
20.00
R J Marshall
6a Willows Road
"Shelfield
Nr Walsall"
West Mids.
WS4 1RD
01922 682145

Brierley Hill
0866
Nautilus SAC
Brierley Hill Pool
Brierley Hill
Thu
20.00
R Millner
13 Fairview Crescent
Kingswinford
West Mids.
DY6 8LF
01384 271504

Chemsley Wood
1188
Viking Watersports
North Solihull Leisure Centre
Chelmsley Wood
Wed
19.30
A P Morris
4 Mullens Grove Road
"Kingshurst
Solihull"
West Mids.
B37 6LG
0121 7702426

Halesowen
2016
Black Country Diving
Halesowen Pool
Halesowen
Wed
21.00
N Turner
108 Princess Crescent
Halesowen
West Mids.
B63 3QG
01384 635847

Coventry
1448
Newman Diving Club
Cardinal Newman School
Sandpits Lane
Thu
19.30
M G Gower
9 Chelveston Road
"Coundon
Coventry"
Warks.
CV6 1PF
01203 593631

Netherton
0857
Dudley Dolphins BSAC
Brierley Hill Baths
Brierley Hill
Fri
19.00
I R Shaw
Wolverton Berrow Green
Martley
Worcs.
WR6 6PP
01886 821430

Solihull
1125
Solihull SAC
Tudor Grange Swimming Centre
Solihull
Thu
20.30
M K Gowen
60 Brook End Drive
"Henley in Arden
Solihull"
West Mids.
B95 5JD
01564 792063

Sutton Coldfield
0425
Sutton Coldfield
Windley Swimming Pool
Sutton Coldfield
Fri
20.45
R A Ray
6 Latymer Close
"Walmley
Sutton Coldfield"
West Mids.
B76 8GY
0121 3514591

Sutton Coldfield
1478
Boldmere Divers
Wyndley Leisure Centre
Clifton Road
Fri
21.00
A J Asson
225 Blackberry Lane
"Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield"
West Mids.
B74 4JR
0121 3534617

Sutton Coldfield
1926
Splash Sub-Aqua Club
No details
Sutton Coldfield
W Burdock
106 East View Road
Sutton Coldfield
West Mids.
B72 1JA
0121 3552093

Walsall
0137
Tamworth SAC
Walsall Gala Baths
Walsall
Tue
20.00
D Woolley
20 Calthorpe Road
Walsall
West Mids.
W35 3LX
0121 3573982

Walsall
0897
Bloxwich SAC
Queen Marys Grammar School
Sutton Rd
Walsall
West Midlands
WS1 2PG
Web: www.bloxwichsubaqua.co.uk/
Fri
20.00
J A M Bunce
01902 410659

Warley
1249
Alpha Divers Warley
Thimblemill Baths
Warley
Wed
20.30
G Needler
Milestone Cottage
Old Alcester Road
Birmingham
B48 7HT
01564 822093

West Bromwich
2196
WB U/W Exploration
Tipton Pool
West Bromwich
Thu
20.30
C Howell
"49 Forge Street
Kingshill"
Wednesbury
West Mids.
WS10 7JP
0121 531 0944

Wolverhampton
0151
West Bromwich
Wolverhampton University
Walsall Campus
Mon
19.30
A R Hodson
40 The Glades
Aldridge Walsall
West Mids.
WS9 8RN

Wolverhampton
0387
Wulfruna SAC
Bushbury Baths
Bushbury
Wed
20.45
I Harris
8 St Mawes Road
"Perton
Wolverhampton"
West Mids.
WV6 7UN
01902 635111

Wolverhampton
1808
Adventure Divers
Bilston Leisure Centre
Wolverhampton
Wed
21.30
M A Broadley
30 Riches Street
Wolverhampton
West Mids.
WV6 0DP
01902 21099

Wolverhampton
0369
Anthias
Compton Park Leisure Centre
Wolverhampton
Wed
20.15
W Hawkins
1 Springhill Lane
"Penn
Wolverhampton"
West Mids.
WV4 4SH
01902 335016

Wolverhampton
2085
Chillington Divers
Codsall Leisure Centre
Codsall
Tue
20.00
Contact Details:
enquiries@chillingtondivers.co.uk
or
Keith Taylor : 07710 290956
or
Derek Lum : 07710 770833
Website:http://www.chillingtondivers.co.uk/

 

Wiltshire

Bradford on Avon
0558
West Wilts BSAC
Bradford On Avon Pool
Wed
21.00
T Rideout
8 Alder Close
Trowbridge
Wiltshire
BA14
01225 761705

Chippenham
1622
Olympiad Divers
Olympiad Leisure Centre
Chippenham
Tue
20.00
J Thomas
61 New Road
"Bromham
Chippenham"
Wiltshire
SN15 2JB
01380 850213

Marlborough
1419
Marlborough
Marlborough Leisure Centre
Barton Drive
Tue
20.30
B Mills
Magnolia Cottage
"Littleworth
Faringdon"
Oxon.
SN7 8ED
01367 241777

Melksham
1780
Atlantic Marine Divers
Blue Pool
Melksham
Mon
21.00
M Enright
24 Kingfisher Drive
Devizes
Wiltshire
01380 728774

Swindon
0046
Swindon
Milton Road Baths
Milton Road
Thu
20.00
A M Rayson
71 Merton Avenue
"Upper Stratton
Swindon"
Wiltshire
SN2 6PZ
01793 722868

Swindon
1570
Ridgeway Divers
Link Centre
"Whitehill Way
Westlea"
Thu
20.30
Paul Baskerville
184 Beatrice Street
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN2 1BD
01793 535351
ridgewaydivers@freeserve.co.uk

Swindon
1974
North Wilts Sub-Aqua
"Wootton Bassett
Llime Kiln"
Wiltshire
Sun
19.30
W F Lolley
30 Tower Road
"Peatmoor
Swindon"
Wiltshire
SN5 5BG
01793 875954

Swindon
1931
The Nomads
Link Centre
Swindon
Tue
21.00
M Dean
2 Burns Crescent
Bicester
Oxon.
OX6 8YSA
01869 248636

 

Worcestershire

Evesham
0810
Evesham & District
Pershore Swimming Pool
Pershore
Wed
21.00
A J Jenkins
"Roseway House
Bredon Vale "
"Paynes Lane
Fladbury"
Pershore
WR10 2QH
01386 860916

Redditch
0248
Redditch BSAC
Hewell Road Swimming Baths
Redditch
Tue
21.00
T Langford
6 Cardington Close
"Winyates East
Redditch"
Worcs.
B98 0NP
01527 501302

Worcester
2034
Whittington Divers
Worcestershire
David Heavey
01905 451322

Worcester
0562
Worcester
Worcester City Pool
Sansome Walk
Thu
20.00
R J Spilsbury
4 Pickersleigh Grove
Malvern
Worcs.
WR14 2LT
01684 575242

 

Yorkshire East

Bridlington
1673
Bridlington SAC
Ship Inn (St Johns Street)
Bridlington
Sun
14.00
M D Radley
24 Fifth Avenue
Bridlington
East Yorks.
YO15 2LJ
01262 675674

Doncaster
1900
Octopus Divers
Askern & Campsall Sports Centre
Askern
Mon
20.00
S Gaynor
311 Bentley Road
"Bentley
Doncaster"
South Yorks.
DN5 9TG
01302 787509

Filey
0176
Filey
Crown Hotel
Queen Street
Fri
20.00
C D Truelove
31 Scarborough Road
Filey
North Yorks.
YO14 9EF
01723 513550

Goole
1434
Goole
Goole Leisure Centre
Goole
Wed
21.15
A Moate
"16 Railway Cottages
Clementhorpe Lane"
"Gilberdyke
Brough"
East Yorks.
HU15 2TL
01482 667151

Goole
2006
Aramis SAC
Goole Leisure Centre
Goole
Thu
21.00
T Dean
45 Southwood Road
Cottingham
East Yorks.
HU16 5AJ
01595 752110

Hull
0014
Hull
Duke Of Cumberland
Cottingham
Tue
21.00
T J Wade
32 Butt Lane
"Snaith
Goole"
NE Lincs.
DN14 9DP
01405 862690

Scarborough
0083
Scarborough SAC
Scarborough Indoor Pool
Scarborough
Wed
20.30
M A Stent
148 Longwestgate
Scarborough
North Yorks.
YO11
01723 373897

Selby
0973
Selby Sub Aqua Club
Abbey Leisure Centre
Scott Road
Tue
21.00
E Simpson
2 Moss Green Lane
Selby
North Yorks.
YO8 9EA
01757 210865

Whitby
1108
Whitby Sub Aqua Club
Whitby Rugby Club
"White Leas Road
Whitby"
Wed
20.30
J Dellow
7 Elgin Street
Whitby
North Yorks.
YO21 1PW
01947 821125


Yorkshire North

Barnsley
0800
Hoyland
No details
Barnsley
J M Sykes
1 Park Hollow
Wombwell Barnsley
South Yorks.
S73 8DU
01226 753761

Catterick Garrison
0709
Richmond SAC
Catterick Garrison Pool
Catterick
Mon
18.30
B Torode
57 Barley Rise
"Strensall
York"
North Yorks.
YO3 5AB
01904 491866

Harrogate
0039
Harrogate
Coppice Valley Pool
Harrogate
Thu
19.30
B Goodthorpe
"Paddock House
Farnham"
Knaresborough
North Yorks.
HG5 9JE
01423 340773

Pickering
1845
Rydale SAC
Ryedale Swimming Pool
Pickering
Fri
19.00
C Richardson
50 Whitfield Avenue
Pickering
North Yorks.
YO18 7HY

01751 473283

Ripon
0560
Ripon Divers
Ripon Spa Baths
Ripon
Wed
20.00
K Rafferty
01765 600114

Settle
0540
North Ribblesdale
Giggleswick School Pool
Giggleswick
Mon
20.00
S Gledhill
3 Cherry Cottages
"Malham
Skipton"
North Yorks.
BD23 4DB
01729 830208

York
0050
York
Archbishops Holgates School Pool
Hull Road
Tuesday
19.30
Ian Salmons
c/o New Earswick Sports Club (Tuesday 20.30)
White Rose Avenue
New Earswick
York
North Yorks.
01904 426866
www.york-diving.co.uk

York
1331
Excalibur
York
"Ed Wilson Pool
Acomb"
Sun
18.00
D Mercer
140 Wetherby Road
"Acomb
York"
North Yorks.
YO2 5BY
01904 793504

 

Yorkshire South

Barnsley
0095
Barnsley
Barnsley
Tue
20.00
B Picker
49 Carlton Road
"Smithies
Barnsley"
South Yorks.
S71 1UF
01226 285401

Barnsley
1864
Metrodome BSAC
Metrodome Leisure Centre
"Queens Road
Barnsley"
Tue
19.30
A England
33 Racecommon Road
Barnsley
South Yorks.
S70 6AA
01226 284564

Chapeltown
0256
Chapeltown
Chapeltown Baths
Burncross Road
Fri
20.30
J Booth
450 Burncross Road
"Chapeltown
Sheffield"
South Yorks.
S35 1SL
0114 2454173

Maltby
1552
Maltby SAC
Maltby Swimming Baths
Maltby
Wed
20.30
R Coote
26 Chepstow Drive
"Mexbrough
Rotherham"
South Yorks.
S64 0JH
01709 590722

Misterton
0933
Misterton SAC
Misterton Primary Pool
Misterton
Thu
20.00
A Doyle
"Fiveways
31 Lime Tree Avenue"
Gainsborough
South Yorks.
DN21 1HG
01427 613817

Rotherham
041
Rotherham
Sheffield Road Swimming Baths
Rotherham
Thu
20.45
P Baker
29 Middle Ox Gardens
Halfway
Sheffield
S20 4SR
0114 2477953

Rotherham
1380
Rother Valley Divers
Rawmarsh Swimming Pool
Rotherham
Wed
19.45
S Jones
9 South Avenue
"Swinton
Rotherham"
South Yorks.
S64 8EP
01709 879413

Rotherham
1609
Rotherham Dolphins
"Prince of Wales
Gresborough"
Herringthorpe
Thu
21.00
M Weldon
3 Friars Cottages
"Wentworth
Rotherham"
South Yorks.
S62 7TL
01226 744596

Rotherham
1919
Rotherham Advanced
No Details
South Yorkshire
J Swallow
36 Bradgate Road
"Bradgate
Rotherham"
South Yorks.
S61 1LD
01709 510736

Rotherham
1956
Wath Sub Aqua Club
Wath Pool
Wath upon Dearne
Thu
20.45
E Walker
"Owl Farm
Cat Hill"
"Hoylandswaine
Sheffield"
South Yorks.
S36 7JB
01226 763284

Sheffield
0036
Sheffield
Ponds Forge Int. Swim Centre
Sheffield
Wed
20.00
S Gill
2 Thompson Gardens
"High Green
Sheffield"
South Yorks.
S35 4JU
0114 2846479

Sheffield
1263
South Yorkshire Divers
No Details
Sheffield
G L Justice
Glen House
Rivelin Valley Road
Sheffield
S6 5SF
01742 330551

Sheffield
2089
Recreational Scuba
Ponds International Sports Ctr
Sheffield
Sun
19.30
I D Trundell
25 Ringwood Crescent
"Sothall
Sheffield"
South Yorks.
S19 6DT
0114 2473761

Stocksbridge
1027
Stocksbridge SAC
Stocksbridge Sports Centre
Stocksbridge
Mon
19.30
D Belk
"School House
Sheffield Road"
"Oxspring
Sheffield"
South Yorks.
S30 6YW
01226 762865

Wombwell
1460
Wombwell
Wombwell Batch
Wombwell
Mon
20.30
M A Watson
41 Doveside Drive
"Darfield
Barnsley"
South Yorks.
S73 9JJ
01226 341553

 

Yorkshire West

Batley
2051
Pennine Orca
No details
Batley

L Haggar
92 Commercial Road
"Skelmansthorpe
Huddersfield"
West Yorks.
HD8 8DS
01484 860166

Bradford
1715
White Rose Dolphins
Woodhouse Grove School Pool
Apperley Bridge
Wed
19.00
H J Child
"3 Calder Way
Daleswater Mews"
"Waterside
Silsden"
West Yorks.
BD20 0QU
01535 655380

Bradford
0044
Bradford
Eccleshill Pool
"Harrogate Rd
Bradford"
Wed
21.00
R Lock
5 Sunnybank Grove
"Thornbury
Bradford"
West Yorks.
BD3 7DJ
01274 662865

Cleckheaton
0836
Kirklees
Spenborough Baths
Cleckheaton
Mon
18.00
P Jowett
10 Southmere Road
"Great Horton
Bradford"
West Yorks.
BD7 3NW
01274 427992

Hadfield
2010
Hadfield Divers
The Commercial Inn
Hadfield
P.J Woodall
20 Arundel Grange
"Simmondly
Glossop"
Derbys.
SK13 9UP
01457 869503

Halifax
0048
Halifax
Halifax Pool
"Huddersfield Road
Halifax"
Wed
20.00
P Nutton
11 Thrum Hall Lane
Halifax
West Yorks.
HX1 4JT
01422 363117

Heckmondwike
2075
Yorkshire Phoenix
Pudsey Leisure Centre
Heckmondwike
Fri
20.00
J Marker
34 Kent Close
"Pudsey
Leeds"
West Yorks.
LS8 9EY
0113 2574795

Huddersfield
0018
Huddersfield
Huddersfield Sports Centre
Huddersfield
Mon
20.00
T Taylor
66 Commercial Road
"Skelmanthorpe
Huddersfield"
West Yorks.
HD8 9DS
01484 861175

Huddersfield
1182
Cormorant
Cambridge Road Baths
Huddersfield
Thu
20.00
I Jickells
32 Stacliffe Way
"Kirkheaton
Huddersfield"
West Yorks.
HD5 OJY
01484 545234

Keighley
0117
Keighley BS-AC
The Globe Inn
2 Parkwood Street, Keighley
Tues
20:30
Andy Wade
9 Grove Avenue
Shipley
West Yorks.
BD18-3BG
01274 771650
andy.wade@bsac.co.uk
http://web.ukonline.co.uk/andy.wade/index.html

Leeds
1814
Leeds Nomads DC
Almondbury High School Baths
Leeds
Wed
20.30
J Sykes
71 North Road
"Kirkburton
Huddersfield"
West Yorks.
HD8 ORH
01484 605543

Leeds
1851
John Smeaton BSAC
Temple Moor High School
"Halton
Leeds"
Mon
19.00
P Brown
14 Starfoot Close
"Adel
Leeds"
West Yorks.
LS16 8JR
0113 2670115

Leeds
0115
Leeds
Leeds International Pool
Leeds
Wed
20.00
P Barnett
4 Westland Road
"Beeston
Leeds 11"
West Yorks.
LS11 5SB
0113 2265431

Leeds
0768
Kippax Sub Aqua
Kippax Leisure Centre
Kippax
Mon
20.00
D Slack
Shire House
"The Paddock
Castleford"
West Yorks.
WF10 3JQ
01977 518733

Leeds
1039
Rothwell & Stanley
Rothwell Sports Centre
Leeds
Tue
20.45
K Daley
1 Thistlewood Road
"Outwood
Wakefield"
West Yorks.
WF1 3HH
01924 870743

Leeds
1838
Magpie Divers
"The Dalesman
Butcher Hill"
"Horsforth
Leeds"
Wed
20.30
N P Kitchingman
250 Abbey Road
"Kirkstall
Leeds"
West Yorks.
LS5 3NE
0113 2169518

Normanton
1479
Windmill Divers
Conservative Club
Normanton
Thu
22.00
D Furness
"Oakleigh
Healey Road"
Ossett
West Yorks.
WF5 8LN
01924 281164

Pontefract
0190
Pontefract
Knottingley Pool
Pontefract
Mon
21.00
A White
158 Shay Lane
"Walton
Wakefield"
West Yorks.
WF2 6LP
01924 259182

Wakefield
0077
Wakefield
Normanton Baths
Wakefield
Thu
20.45
B Hunt
51 Altofts Lodge Dri
"Altofts
Normanton"
West Yorks.
WF6 2LB
01924 897400

Wakefield
1561
Ridings SAC
Ossett Comprehensive School
Wakefield
Thu
20.30
K Moore
11 Pinders Grove
"Aberford Road
Wakefield"
West Yorks.
WF1 4QN
01924 3711561

Wakefield
2146
Castle Divers
Sandal
Wakefield

 

Channel Islands

Guernsey
1597
Guernsey SAC
No Fixed Place
Guernsey
TBA
P M Dean
"Sandpiper
Rue De La Vazon"
"Castel
Guernsey"
Channel Islands
01481 55189

G'sey - St Sampsons
1742
Sarnia Aquanauts
c/o Sarinia Skin Divers
Castle Emplacement
Wed
T Morris
Les Quatre Vents Ru Delancey
"St Sampson
Guernsey"
Channel Islands
01481 49524

Jersey - St Helier
0632
Jersey Sub Aqua Club
Jersey Sub Aqua Club
De La Salle School Pool
Tue
2.30
P Winn
"23 Fairfield Ave
La Pouquelaye"
"St Helier
Jersey"
Channel Islands
01534 31135

 

County Antrim

Ballymena
1425
Ballymena SAC
Ballymena Leisure Centre
Ballymena
Tue
19.00
P J Mccann
7 Beechwood Drive
Ahoghill Ballymena
Co Antrim
BT42 1NB
01266 878053

Belfast
1580
Ulster
Belfast Royal Academy Pool
Belfast
Thu
20.00
W Young
16 Kingsway Gardens
Belfast
Co Antrim
BT5 7DQ
01232 701315

Carrickfergus
1169
Carrickfergus
Carrickfergus Leisure Centre
Carrickfergus
Mon
20.30
W J Laverty
Site 28 Broadlands
Carrickfergus
Co Antrim
BT38
01960 367907

Jordanstown
1753
Jordanstown
University Of Ulster
Jordanstown
C McCrory
49 Corrina Park
Belfast
Co Antrim
BT17 OHA

Larne/carrickfergus
1477
Barracuda SAC
Larne Leisure Centre
Tower Road
Thu
20.30
B W Mckeen
1 Farymount Terrace
Carrickfergus
Co Antrim
BT38 7HN
01960 360934

Lisburn
0422
Lisburn SAC
Lisburn Pool
Lisburn
Mon
21.30
J Parkinson
"Kinson
1 Harmony Court"
"Lambeg
Lisburn"
Co Antrim
BT27 4HS
01846 663940

 

County Armagh

Lurgan
1927
Waves Sub Aqua Club
Waves Leisure Complex
"Robert Street
Lurgan"
Sat
16.30
H Lavery
8 Gosselin Drive
"Woodville
Lurgan"
Co Armagh
BT66 6JZ
01762 325349

Lurgan
1585
Craigavon
Portadown Swimming Pool
Craigavon
Wed
21.00
K P Patterson
35 Irwin Gardens
"Lurgan
Craigavon"
Co Armagh
BT66 7DF
01762 321092

Portadown
1247
Portadown SAC
Cascades Leisure Centre
Portadown
Mon
18.00
J A Gardiner
1 College Manor
Killycomaine Road
Portadown
BT63 5UB
01762 391490

Portadown
1464
Armagh SAC
Cascades Leisure Centre
Thomas Street
Wed
20.00
K Cahoon
14 Clanrolla Park
Craigavon
Co Armagh
BT63 5SS
01762 324036



County Down

Ballyholme
0464
North Down Branch
Bangor Castle Leisure Centre
Bangor
Thu
21.00
A B Coffey
48 Drumfad Road
Millisle
Co Down
BT22 2JA
0124774 500

Belfast
0030
Belfast
2 Alexandria
Park Avenue
Mon
20.00
A A Crangle
59 Ruthergeln Street
"Ballygomartin Road
Belfast"
Co Antrim
BT13 3LR
01232 716438

Belfast
0738
Dolphin
Queens University Botanic Gdn
Belfast
Wed
20.00
A H Newell
3 Dryburgh Gardens
"Ashbourne Manor
Carrickfergus"
Co Antrim
BT38 8HU
01960 351839

Belfast
0871
Castlereagh SAC
Robinson Centre
Montgomery Road
Thu
20.00
J Briggs
51 Beechill Park East
Belfast
Co Antrim
BT8 4NY
01232 703618

Belfast
1778
South Down SAC
Grove Leisure Centre
Belfast
Wed
21.00
R Campbell
55 Kilhorne Court
Moneydarragh Road
Co Down
BT34 4RT
013967 68062

Down Patrick
1457
Downpatrick SAC
Downpatrick Leisure Centre
Downpatrick
Wed
20.45
FJ H Hodgkinson
14 Rademon Avenue
"Crossgar
Downpatrick"
Co Down
BT30 9NX
01396 831167

Newry
0856
Newry & Mourne SAC
Newry Swimming Pool
Newry
Wed
20.15
P Mulligan
41 Fathom Park
Newry
Co Down
BT35 8DQ
01693 60569

Portaferry
1994
Portaferry Scientific
Portaferry
Northern Ireland
C L Cunningham
5 Sharman Drive
Belfast
BT9 5HL
01232 660537

 

County Fermanagh

Enniskillen
0861
Enniskillen SAC
Lakeland Forum
Enniskillen
Mon
19.30
P Hall
9 Killyvilly
Enniskillen
Co Fermanagh
BT74 4DS
01365 324503

 

County Londonderry

Coleraine
0963
Portstewart SAC
Coleraine Leisure Centre
Portstewart
Thu
21.00
N Woods
9 Cairnvale
Coleraine
Co Londonderry
BT51 3BN
01265 57563

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About us | Disclaimer & terms of use | Contact us | Site News | Suggestions | Link to us | Advertising Info